Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:25:14 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Laporte County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAPP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
9
PUBLIC COUNT:
47
VOTER TURNOUT:
23.50%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
200
73-MICHIANA SHORES 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(D) United States Senator
22
0
6
28
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
3
0
1
4
15.38%
Richard E. Fantin
18
0
4
22
84.62%
Frank J. Mrvan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(D) State Sen District 4
12
0
2
14
41.18%
Deb Chubb
8
0
1
9
26.47%
Todd Connor
1
0
3
4
11.76%
Ron Meer
7
0
0
7
20.59%
Rodney Pol Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) State Rep District 09
23
0
6
29
100.00%
Patricia A. (Pat) Boy
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
23
0
4
27
100.00%
John Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
2
9
28.13%
James D. Arnold
14
0
0
14
43.75%
Andrew S. Hynek
5
0
4
9
28.13%
Al Ott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(D) County Assessor
22
0
5
27
100.00%
Mike Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
24
0
5
29
100.00%
Sheila Brillson Matias
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(D) Co Council District 2
23
0
5
28
100.00%
Randy Novak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
26
(D) Michigan Township Assessor
22
0
4
26
100.00%
Brent M. Banic
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
25
(D) Michigan Township Trustee
21
0
4
25
100.00%
Rodney Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
69
(D) Michigan Township Board
18
0
3
21
30.43%
Melody E. Farmer
17
0
3
20
28.99%
George J. Kazmierczak
5
0
1
6
8.70%
Agnes Meer
19
0
3
22
31.88%
Susan H. Webster
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) United States Senator
9
0
2
11
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
2
4
36.36%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
6
0
0
6
54.55%
Blair E. Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Aaron Storer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) State Sen District 4
4
0
1
5
41.67%
Jeff Larson
5
0
2
7
58.33%
Johannes Poulard
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) State Rep District 09
6
0
2
8
100.00%
Dion Bergeron
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
6
0
2
8
100.00%
Sean Fagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) County Sheriff
6
0
1
7
63.64%
Ron Heeg
3
0
1
4
36.36%
Andrew J. Morse
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) County Assessor
8
0
2
10
100.00%
John Matwyshyn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
3
0
1
4
36.36%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
4
0
1
5
45.45%
Connie Gramarossa
2
0
0
2
18.18%
Nathan C. Patrick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) Co Council District 2
9
0
2
11
100.00%
Aaron M. Kirk
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Michigan Township Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) Michigan Township Trustee
9
0
2
11
100.00%
Dan Granquist
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
25
(R) Michigan Township Board
7
0
2
9
36.00%
Billy (Bg3) Greene
9
0
0
9
36.00%
Robert Lonie
7
0
0
7
28.00%
David Loscuito
VOTE FOR 16
VOTES=
154
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
4
0
0
4
2.60%
Diana L. Baker
3
0
1
4
2.60%
Michael Beebe
6
0
2
8
5.19%
Dion Bergeron
6
0
2
8
5.19%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
3
0
1
4
2.60%
Elzbieta (Ela) Bilderback
4
0
1
5
3.25%
Mike Bohacek
5
0
1
6
3.90%
Spencer Lee England
7
0
0
7
4.55%
Dakota H. Euler
4
0
1
5
3.25%
Mitch Feikes
5
0
1
6
3.90%
Michael (Mike) Gonder
8
0
2
10
6.49%
Connie Gramarossa
8
0
1
9
5.84%
Carol Granquist
6
0
1
7
4.55%
Dan Granquist
3
0
1
4
2.60%
Aaron M. Kirk
6
0
0
6
3.90%
Alex Laun
2
0
0
2
1.30%
Robert Lonie
3
0
1
4
2.60%
Karyl Machek-Feikes
5
0
1
6
3.90%
Bonnie Miller
4
0
0
4
2.60%
Duane Miller
5
0
0
5
3.25%
Ilene Moon-Zona
6
0
0
6
3.90%
Nathan C. Patrick
7
0
1
8
5.19%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski
6
0
0
6
3.90%
Barbara J. Pinkerton
3
0
1
4
2.60%
Larry Pinkerton
7
0
0
7
4.55%
Mike Rosenbaum
1
0
0
1
0.65%
Phillip Sherlock
4
0
1
5
3.25%
Timothy J. Stabosz
1
0
1
2
1.30%
Jason R. Straton
1
0
0
1
0.65%
Charles Watterson IV
Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:25:14 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1