Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:23:18 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Laporte County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAPP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
97
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
31
PUBLIC COUNT:
130
VOTER TURNOUT:
17.20%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
756
62-MC15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) United States Senator
44
1
13
58
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
17
0
7
24
33.33%
Richard E. Fantin
38
1
9
48
66.67%
Frank J. Mrvan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) State Sen District 4
26
1
12
39
46.99%
Deb Chubb
12
0
1
13
15.66%
Todd Connor
8
0
3
11
13.25%
Ron Meer
16
0
4
20
24.10%
Rodney Pol Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) State Rep District 09
56
1
18
75
100.00%
Patricia A. (Pat) Boy
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
54
1
16
71
100.00%
John Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) County Sheriff
10
0
5
15
18.75%
James D. Arnold
32
1
10
43
53.75%
Andrew S. Hynek
18
0
4
22
27.50%
Al Ott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Assessor
49
1
14
64
100.00%
Mike Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
55
1
16
72
100.00%
Sheila Brillson Matias
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Co Council District 3
50
1
15
66
100.00%
Mark Yagelski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Coolspring Township Trustee
45
1
16
62
100.00%
Lois A. Sosinski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
94
(D) Coolspring Township Board
29
1
11
41
43.62%
April L. Daly
42
1
10
53
56.38%
Monica Prosser
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) Pct Committeeman MC15
14
0
3
17
22.37%
Allen D. Briggs Sr
9
0
5
14
18.42%
Katrina Davis-Parham
36
1
8
45
59.21%
Vidya Kora
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(R) United States Senator
28
0
10
38
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
11
0
3
14
33.33%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Mark Leyva
1
0
1
2
4.76%
Martin Lucas
17
0
6
23
54.76%
Blair E. Milo
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) State Sen District 4
24
0
6
30
76.92%
Jeff Larson
6
0
3
9
23.08%
Johannes Poulard
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 09
25
0
9
34
100.00%
Dion Bergeron
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
25
0
9
34
100.00%
Sean Fagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(R) County Sheriff
14
0
7
21
56.76%
Ron Heeg
13
1
2
16
43.24%
Andrew J. Morse
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) County Assessor
27
0
8
35
100.00%
John Matwyshyn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
12
0
3
15
38.46%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
5
0
5
10
25.64%
Connie Gramarossa
12
0
2
14
35.90%
Nathan C. Patrick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Co Council District 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Coolspring Township Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
87
(R) Coolspring Township Board
10
0
4
14
16.09%
Elijah J. Davis
21
0
6
27
31.03%
Ken Havlin
13
0
6
19
21.84%
Craig Hinchman
19
0
8
27
31.03%
Clifford (Cliff) Wozniak
VOTE FOR 16
VOTES=
455
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
12
0
6
18
3.96%
Diana L. Baker
8
0
3
11
2.42%
Michael Beebe
8
0
3
11
2.42%
Dion Bergeron
16
0
5
21
4.62%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
7
0
6
13
2.86%
Elzbieta (Ela) Bilderback
18
0
1
19
4.18%
Mike Bohacek
7
0
5
12
2.64%
Spencer Lee England
11
0
2
13
2.86%
Dakota H. Euler
8
0
6
14
3.08%
Mitch Feikes
17
0
7
24
5.27%
Michael (Mike) Gonder
13
0
5
18
3.96%
Connie Gramarossa
13
0
5
18
3.96%
Carol Granquist
14
0
3
17
3.74%
Dan Granquist
13
0
4
17
3.74%
Aaron M. Kirk
6
0
2
8
1.76%
Alex Laun
6
0
5
11
2.42%
Robert Lonie
9
0
2
11
2.42%
Karyl Machek-Feikes
15
0
7
22
4.84%
Bonnie Miller
11
0
6
17
3.74%
Duane Miller
6
0
3
9
1.98%
Ilene Moon-Zona
17
0
7
24
5.27%
Nathan C. Patrick
11
0
4
15
3.30%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski
14
0
6
20
4.40%
Barbara J. Pinkerton
16
0
4
20
4.40%
Larry Pinkerton
14
0
6
20
4.40%
Mike Rosenbaum
11
0
2
13
2.86%
Phillip Sherlock
15
0
7
22
4.84%
Timothy J. Stabosz
8
0
2
10
2.20%
Jason R. Straton
6
0
1
7
1.54%
Charles Watterson IV
Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:23:18 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1