Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:17:28 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Laporte County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAPP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
45
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
52
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.12%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
514
29-LP26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(D) United States Senator
13
2
1
16
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
1
8
53.33%
Richard E. Fantin
5
2
0
7
46.67%
Frank J. Mrvan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
13
2
2
17
100.00%
John Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
0
4
21.05%
James D. Arnold
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Andrew S. Hynek
5
2
3
10
52.63%
Al Ott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) County Assessor
14
2
2
18
100.00%
Mike Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
13
2
3
18
100.00%
Sheila Brillson Matias
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(D) Co Council District 4
12
2
2
16
100.00%
Lynne F. Spevak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Center Township Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
17
(D) Center Township Board
14
2
1
17
100.00%
Scott (Scotty) Ford
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(R) United States Senator
29
0
1
30
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
12
0
0
12
37.50%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
13
0
0
13
40.63%
Blair E. Milo
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
1
1
3.13%
Ben Ruiz
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Aaron Storer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) State Rep District 20
12
0
2
14
42.42%
Heather Oake
19
0
0
19
57.58%
Jim Pressel
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
26
0
1
27
100.00%
Sean Fagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) County Sheriff
16
0
1
17
51.52%
Ron Heeg
15
0
1
16
48.48%
Andrew J. Morse
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(R) County Assessor
29
0
1
30
100.00%
John Matwyshyn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
11
0
1
12
36.36%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
13
0
1
14
42.42%
Connie Gramarossa
7
0
0
7
21.21%
Nathan C. Patrick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) Co Council District 4
14
0
1
15
46.88%
Mike Rosenbaum
16
0
1
17
53.13%
Ron Schafer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) Center Township Trustee
30
0
1
31
100.00%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
71
(R) Center Township Board
16
0
1
17
23.94%
Amy Burris
11
0
0
11
15.49%
Dakota H. Euler
8
0
0
8
11.27%
Kyleen R. Fuller
13
0
0
13
18.31%
Duane Miller
22
0
0
22
30.99%
Bob Wellinski
VOTE FOR 16
VOTES=
399
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
13
0
0
13
3.26%
Diana L. Baker
18
0
1
19
4.76%
Michael Beebe
7
0
0
7
1.75%
Dion Bergeron
13
0
1
14
3.51%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
10
0
0
10
2.51%
Elzbieta (Ela) Bilderback
17
0
0
17
4.26%
Mike Bohacek
19
0
1
20
5.01%
Spencer Lee England
15
0
0
15
3.76%
Dakota H. Euler
20
0
0
20
5.01%
Mitch Feikes
13
0
1
14
3.51%
Michael (Mike) Gonder
21
0
1
22
5.51%
Connie Gramarossa
12
0
1
13
3.26%
Carol Granquist
15
0
0
15
3.76%
Dan Granquist
14
0
0
14
3.51%
Aaron M. Kirk
12
0
0
12
3.01%
Alex Laun
9
0
0
9
2.26%
Robert Lonie
15
0
0
15
3.76%
Karyl Machek-Feikes
16
0
0
16
4.01%
Bonnie Miller
14
0
0
14
3.51%
Duane Miller
8
0
0
8
2.01%
Ilene Moon-Zona
18
0
0
18
4.51%
Nathan C. Patrick
21
0
0
21
5.26%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski
11
0
1
12
3.01%
Barbara J. Pinkerton
9
0
1
10
2.51%
Larry Pinkerton
16
0
0
16
4.01%
Mike Rosenbaum
5
0
0
5
1.25%
Phillip Sherlock
15
0
1
16
4.01%
Timothy J. Stabosz
6
0
0
6
1.50%
Jason R. Straton
7
0
1
8
2.01%
Charles Watterson IV
Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:17:28 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1