Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:14:59 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Laporte County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAPP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
28
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
6
PUBLIC COUNT:
34
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.53%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
219
14-DUNELAND BEACH
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) United States Senator
16
0
5
21
100.00%
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
3
0
2
5
27.78%
Richard E. Fantin
11
0
2
13
72.22%
Frank J. Mrvan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
23
(D) State Sen District 4
5
0
2
7
30.43%
Deb Chubb
7
0
1
8
34.78%
Todd Connor
3
0
0
3
13.04%
Ron Meer
3
0
2
5
21.74%
Rodney Pol Jr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) State Rep District 09
16
0
5
21
100.00%
Patricia A. (Pat) Boy
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
16
0
5
21
100.00%
John Lake
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) County Sheriff
2
0
0
2
9.52%
James D. Arnold
9
0
3
12
57.14%
Andrew S. Hynek
5
0
2
7
33.33%
Al Ott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Assessor
14
0
5
19
100.00%
Mike Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
14
0
5
19
100.00%
Sheila Brillson Matias
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(D) Co Council District 2
16
0
5
21
100.00%
Randy Novak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Michigan Township Assessor
15
0
4
19
100.00%
Brent M. Banic
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) Michigan Township Trustee
13
0
5
18
100.00%
Rodney Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
57
(D) Michigan Township Board
8
0
4
12
21.05%
Melody E. Farmer
12
0
4
16
28.07%
George J. Kazmierczak
11
0
2
13
22.81%
Agnes Meer
11
0
5
16
28.07%
Susan H. Webster
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Senator
9
0
1
10
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
4
0
0
4
36.36%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
6
0
1
7
63.64%
Blair E. Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) State Sen District 4
8
0
1
9
81.82%
Jeff Larson
2
0
0
2
18.18%
Johannes Poulard
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(R) State Rep District 09
6
0
1
7
100.00%
Dion Bergeron
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
6
0
1
7
100.00%
Sean Fagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) County Sheriff
8
0
1
9
81.82%
Ron Heeg
2
0
0
2
18.18%
Andrew J. Morse
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) County Assessor
7
0
1
8
100.00%
John Matwyshyn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
3
0
0
3
33.33%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
3
0
0
3
33.33%
Connie Gramarossa
2
0
1
3
33.33%
Nathan C. Patrick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) Co Council District 2
7
0
1
8
100.00%
Aaron M. Kirk
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Michigan Township Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(R) Michigan Township Trustee
6
0
1
7
100.00%
Dan Granquist
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
15
(R) Michigan Township Board
5
0
0
5
33.33%
Billy (Bg3) Greene
4
0
0
4
26.67%
Robert Lonie
5
0
1
6
40.00%
David Loscuito
VOTE FOR 16
VOTES=
85
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
0
1
1.18%
Diana L. Baker
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Michael Beebe
4
0
0
4
4.71%
Dion Bergeron
4
0
0
4
4.71%
Elizabeth (Liz) Bergeron
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Elzbieta (Ela) Bilderback
7
0
0
7
8.24%
Mike Bohacek
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Spencer Lee England
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Dakota H. Euler
5
0
0
5
5.88%
Mitch Feikes
6
0
0
6
7.06%
Michael (Mike) Gonder
5
0
0
5
5.88%
Connie Gramarossa
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Carol Granquist
5
0
0
5
5.88%
Dan Granquist
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Aaron M. Kirk
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Alex Laun
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Robert Lonie
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Karyl Machek-Feikes
4
0
0
4
4.71%
Bonnie Miller
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Duane Miller
1
0
0
1
1.18%
Ilene Moon-Zona
4
0
0
4
4.71%
Nathan C. Patrick
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski
1
0
0
1
1.18%
Barbara J. Pinkerton
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Larry Pinkerton
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Mike Rosenbaum
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Phillip Sherlock
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Timothy J. Stabosz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jason R. Straton
1
0
0
1
1.18%
Charles Watterson IV
Precinct Summary Report
5/4/2022 - 9:14:59 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1