Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:33:58
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
43-LP40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
290
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
329
PUBLIC COUNT:
834
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
132
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
58
12
0
70
53.03%
HILLARY CLINTON
59
3
0
62
46.97%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
98
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
108
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
95
13
0
108
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
106
(D) US Representative Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
39
7
0
46
43.40%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
54
6
0
60
56.60%
LYNN C. COLEMAN
VOTES=
111
(D) State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
38
10
0
48
43.24%
DAN CRUZ
59
4
0
63
56.76%
MAXINE SPENNER
VOTES=
107
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
93
14
0
107
100.00%
KAREN BIERNACKI
VOTES=
124
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
64
14
0
78
62.90%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
16
1
0
17
13.71%
ROBIN SURBER
24
0
0
24
19.35%
JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
5
0
0
5
4.03%
DANETTE ZILA
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
93
13
0
106
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI
VOTES=
114
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
76
11
0
87
76.32%
BARBARA A. DEAN
25
2
0
27
23.68%
JOHNNY STIMLEY
VOTES=
107
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
96
11
0
107
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK
VOTES=
105
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
94
11
0
105
100.00%
SEAN FITZPATRICK
VOTES=
109
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
97
12
0
109
100.00%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
VOTES=
101
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
91
10
0
101
100.00%
DAVID L. DECKER
VOTES=
102
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
90
12
0
102
100.00%
VIDYA KORA
VOTES=
302
(D) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
35
9
0
44
14.57%
MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
53
9
0
62
20.53%
SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
54
5
0
59
19.54%
JEFF SANTANA
58
6
0
64
21.19%
LOIS SOSINSKI
64
9
0
73
24.17%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN
VOTES=
730
(D) State Delegate At Large
VOTE FOR
45
62
7
0
69
9.45%
JACKIE BABCOCK
55
5
0
60
8.22%
DON BRIGGS
44
6
0
50
6.85%
BRIAN J CHUBB
53
5
0
58
7.95%
CAITLIN FERRELL
62
7
0
69
9.45%
VIDYA KORA
55
8
0
63
8.63%
CAROL L. McDANIEL
49
5
0
54
7.40%
JOHN McDANIEL
46
7
0
53
7.26%
PETER W NIELSEN
61
7
0
68
9.32%
MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
65
8
0
73
10.00%
PAT STEELE
49
6
0
55
7.53%
ALEXANDER K URYGA
51
7
0
58
7.95%
JARED R. WEST
VOTES=
192
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
0.52%
JEB BUSH
1
0
0
1
0.52%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
59
3
0
62
32.29%
TED CRUZ
1
0
0
1
0.52%
CARLY FIORINA
7
2
0
9
4.69%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
100
18
0
118
61.46%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
152
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
31.58%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
94
10
0
104
68.42%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
126
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
155
(R) US Representative Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
31.61%
JEFF PETERMANN
92
14
0
106
68.39%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
149
(R) State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
74
13
0
87
58.39%
MIKE BOHACEK
58
4
0
62
41.61%
ALLEN STEVENS
VOTES=
144
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
126
18
0
144
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
142
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
123
19
0
142
100.00%
DEBORAH E. VANCE
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
130
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
115
15
0
130
100.00%
EARL CUNNINGHAM
VOTES=
0
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
160
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
110
16
0
126
78.75%
BOB CUTLER
29
5
0
34
21.25%
JESSICA HAGLER
VOTES=
140
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
125
15
0
140
100.00%
JOHN T. SAYLOR
VOTES=
140
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
123
17
0
140
100.00%
RICHARD MROZINSKI
VOTES=
122
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
0
122
100.00%
DENNIS METHENY
VOTES=
352
(R) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
86
13
0
99
28.13%
MICHAEL BEEBE
73
10
0
83
23.58%
RON McATEE
74
11
0
85
24.15%
ADAM J REED
70
15
0
85
24.15%
DAN VanSCHOYCK
VOTES=
137
(R) Pct Comm LP40
VOTE FOR
1
121
16
0
137
100.00%
LINDA J HOUGH
VOTES=
1,569
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
13
80
10
0
90
5.74%
NICK BARBKNECHT
87
8
0
95
6.05%
MITCHELL FEIKES
68
9
0
77
4.91%
AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
101
15
0
116
7.39%
CYNTHIA A HEDGE
58
8
0
66
4.21%
CORAL L. LAUN
77
11
0
88
5.61%
KARYL J. MACHEK
117
17
0
134
8.54%
BLAIR E MILO
99
15
0
114
7.27%
FRAN MILO
96
11
0
107
6.82%
DAVID F PENDERGAST
64
8
0
72
4.59%
ATLEY C PRICE
73
11
0
84
5.35%
RENE RAY
90
12
0
102
6.50%
ADAM J REED
77
14
0
91
5.80%
RONALD SCHAFER
70
12
0
82
5.23%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
65
11
0
76
4.84%
TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
78
10
0
88
5.61%
ALLEN STEVENS
75
12
0
87
5.54%
HEATHER STEVENS
INLAPP16
Page 1 of 1