Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2016
07:32:55
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
37-LP34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
324
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
363
PUBLIC COUNT:
815
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
155
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
55
8
0
63
40.65%
HILLARY CLINTON
83
9
0
92
59.35%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
123
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
140
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
124
16
0
140
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
134
(D) US Representative Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
32.09%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
80
11
0
91
67.91%
LYNN C. COLEMAN
VOTES=
136
(D) State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
49
9
0
58
42.65%
DAN CRUZ
71
7
0
78
57.35%
MAXINE SPENNER
VOTES=
139
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
123
16
0
139
100.00%
KAREN BIERNACKI
VOTES=
151
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
89
7
0
96
63.58%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
15
2
0
17
11.26%
ROBIN SURBER
28
2
0
30
19.87%
JOAQUIN H. "YOGI" TORRES
3
5
0
8
5.30%
DANETTE ZILA
VOTES=
125
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
112
13
0
125
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI
VOTES=
140
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
80
14
0
94
67.14%
BARBARA A. DEAN
44
2
0
46
32.86%
JOHNNY STIMLEY
VOTES=
128
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
114
14
0
128
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK
VOTES=
122
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
107
15
0
122
100.00%
SEAN FITZPATRICK
VOTES=
133
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
117
16
0
133
100.00%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS
VOTES=
122
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
108
14
0
122
100.00%
DAVID L. DECKER
VOTES=
128
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
100.00%
VIDYA KORA
VOTES=
390
(D) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
53
5
0
58
14.87%
MATTHEW E BERNACCHI
69
7
0
76
19.49%
SCOTT (SCOTTY) FORD
73
11
0
84
21.54%
JEFF SANTANA
80
10
0
90
23.08%
LOIS SOSINSKI
71
11
0
82
21.03%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN
VOTES=
774
(D) State Delegate At Large
VOTE FOR
45
62
8
0
70
9.04%
JACKIE BABCOCK
48
8
0
56
7.24%
DON BRIGGS
42
8
0
50
6.46%
BRIAN J CHUBB
49
9
0
58
7.49%
CAITLIN FERRELL
70
13
0
83
10.72%
VIDYA KORA
66
10
0
76
9.82%
CAROL L. McDANIEL
55
8
0
63
8.14%
JOHN McDANIEL
47
8
0
55
7.11%
PETER W NIELSEN
66
10
0
76
9.82%
MICHAEL R. SCHULTZ
65
11
0
76
9.82%
PAT STEELE
39
8
0
47
6.07%
ALEXANDER K URYGA
56
8
0
64
8.27%
JARED R. WEST
VOTES=
202
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
0.99%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
2
0
0
2
0.99%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
69
5
0
74
36.63%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
22
4
0
26
12.87%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
86
12
0
98
48.51%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
157
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
35.67%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
90
11
0
101
64.33%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
137
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
120
17
0
137
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
168
(R) US Representative Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
30.95%
JEFF PETERMANN
104
12
0
116
69.05%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
150
(R) State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
91
12
0
103
68.67%
MIKE BOHACEK
43
4
0
47
31.33%
ALLEN STEVENS
VOTES=
161
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
143
18
0
161
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
142
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
127
15
0
142
100.00%
DEBORAH E. VANCE
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
141
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
128
13
0
141
100.00%
EARL CUNNINGHAM
VOTES=
0
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
180
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
134
20
0
154
85.56%
BOB CUTLER
24
2
0
26
14.44%
JESSICA HAGLER
VOTES=
138
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
122
16
0
138
100.00%
JOHN T. SAYLOR
VOTES=
144
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
127
17
0
144
100.00%
RICHARD MROZINSKI
VOTES=
128
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
116
12
0
128
100.00%
DENNIS METHENY
VOTES=
370
(R) County Council At Large
VOTE FOR
3
84
12
0
96
25.95%
MICHAEL BEEBE
86
11
0
97
26.22%
RON McATEE
65
10
0
75
20.27%
ADAM J REED
89
13
0
102
27.57%
DAN VanSCHOYCK
VOTES=
183
(R) Pct Comm LP34
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
10.38%
LOU CARLASSARA
146
18
0
164
89.62%
BLAIR E MILO
VOTES=
1,625
(R) State Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
13
74
8
0
82
5.05%
NICK BARBKNECHT
106
12
0
118
7.26%
MITCHELL FEIKES
65
8
0
73
4.49%
AUTUMN D HALASCHAK
111
13
0
124
7.63%
CYNTHIA A HEDGE
65
13
0
78
4.80%
CORAL L. LAUN
66
11
0
77
4.74%
KARYL J. MACHEK
139
15
0
154
9.48%
BLAIR E MILO
119
13
0
132
8.12%
FRAN MILO
108
13
0
121
7.45%
DAVID F PENDERGAST
62
10
0
72
4.43%
ATLEY C PRICE
67
9
0
76
4.68%
RENE RAY
84
6
0
90
5.54%
ADAM J REED
89
11
0
100
6.15%
RONALD SCHAFER
73
11
0
84
5.17%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
85
13
0
98
6.03%
TIMOTHY J STABOSZ
70
6
0
76
4.68%
ALLEN STEVENS
65
5
0
70
4.31%
HEATHER STEVENS
INLAPP16
Page 1 of 1