Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:10:05
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
13-Dewey
M- # OF Machine Ballots
129
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
133
PUBLIC COUNT:
332
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.06%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
131
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
0
0
83
63.36%
Connie Lawson (R)
36
2
0
38
29.01%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8
2
0
10
7.63%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
129
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
0
0
83
64.34%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
34
4
0
38
29.46%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
8
0
0
8
6.20%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
129
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
0
0
82
63.57%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
34
4
0
38
29.46%
Mike Boland (D)
9
0
0
9
6.98%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
127
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
0
0
74
58.27%
Mark Leyva (R)
46
4
0
50
39.37%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
2.36%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
111
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
110
1
0
111
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
82
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
79
3
0
82
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
99
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
96
3
0
99
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
124
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
80
1
0
81
65.32%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
40
3
0
43
34.68%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
83
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
81
2
0
83
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
82
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
80
2
0
82
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
133
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
89
1
0
90
67.67%
John T. Boyd (R)
33
3
0
36
27.07%
Al Ott (D)
7
0
0
7
5.26%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
89
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
125
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
0
0
83
66.40%
Mike Bohacek (R)
38
4
0
42
33.60%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
130
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
73
0
0
73
56.15%
Terry L. Garner (R)
53
4
0
57
43.85%
Mike Mollenhauer (D)
VOTES=
109
Dewey Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
108
1
0
109
100.00%
Dick Bucher (R)
VOTES=
291
Dewey Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
106
0
0
106
36.43%
Brian McMahan (R)
93
0
0
93
31.96%
Amber Rust (R)
91
1
0
92
31.62%
Larry L. Rust (R)
VOTES=
120
Tri-Twp SB Cass Twp
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
9.17%
Angela Carr (NP)
65
2
0
67
55.83%
Timothy A. Guse (NP)
42
0
0
42
35.00%
Diane Russell (NP)
VOTES=
124
Tri-Twp SB Dewey Twp
VOTE FOR
1
78
2
0
80
64.52%
Daron R. Bruder (NP)
44
0
0
44
35.48%
Aaron Rust (NP)
VOTES=
108
Tri-Twp SB Prairie Twp
VOTE FOR
1
107
1
0
108
100.00%
Travis R. Younggreen (NP)
VOTES=
107
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
68
2
0
70
65.42%
Yes
36
1
0
37
34.58%
No
VOTES=
107
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
70
2
0
72
67.29%
Yes
34
1
0
35
32.71%
No
VOTES=
107
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
64
2
0
66
61.68%
Yes
40
1
0
41
38.32%
No
VOTES=
108
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
70
2
0
72
66.67%
Yes
35
1
0
36
33.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
4
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
15
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1