Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:09:02
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
07-Clinton
M- # OF Machine Ballots
293
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
315
PUBLIC COUNT:
896
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
309
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
180
16
0
196
63.43%
Connie Lawson (R)
88
5
0
93
30.10%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
19
1
0
20
6.47%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
307
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
181
16
0
197
64.17%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
84
5
0
89
28.99%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
20
1
0
21
6.84%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
309
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
183
16
0
199
64.40%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
89
5
0
94
30.42%
Mike Boland (D)
15
1
0
16
5.18%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
302
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
17
0
176
58.28%
Mark Leyva (R)
103
5
0
108
35.76%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
18
0
0
18
5.96%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
192
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
181
11
0
192
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
195
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
183
12
0
195
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
206
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
191
15
0
206
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
305
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
192
18
0
210
68.85%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
91
4
0
95
31.15%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
189
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
176
13
0
189
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
191
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
178
13
0
191
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
310
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
217
18
0
235
75.81%
John T. Boyd (R)
64
4
0
68
21.94%
Al Ott (D)
7
0
0
7
2.26%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
209
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
193
16
0
209
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
304
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
200
19
0
219
72.04%
Mike Bohacek (R)
82
3
0
85
27.96%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
306
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
200
15
0
215
70.26%
Terry L. Garner (R)
86
5
0
91
29.74%
Mike Mollenhauer (D)
VOTES=
269
Clinton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
251
18
0
269
100.00%
Jennie L. Niksch (R)
VOTES=
681
Clinton Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
212
16
0
228
33.48%
Edwin Kresel (R)
200
17
0
217
31.86%
Jerard Land (R)
218
18
0
236
34.65%
Michael Niksch (R)
VOTES=
242
South Central SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
1
226
16
0
242
100.00%
Jacob Wade (NP)
VOTES=
224
South Central SB Clinton Twp
VOTE FOR
1
209
15
0
224
100.00%
Dominic A. Notaro (NP)
VOTES=
267
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
161
8
0
169
63.30%
Yes
87
11
0
98
36.70%
No
VOTES=
262
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
156
9
0
165
62.98%
Yes
87
10
0
97
37.02%
No
VOTES=
262
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
152
8
0
160
61.07%
Yes
91
11
0
102
38.93%
No
VOTES=
267
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
163
7
0
170
63.67%
Yes
85
12
0
97
36.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
17
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
44
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1